English (Military Tactics)
tactical information fusion prototype [correct]; TIFP [correct]
OBS: The Branch successfully fielded and demonstrated the Tactical Information Fusion Prototype (TIFP) and Data Fusion Correlation Techniques Testbed (DFACTT) in operations and exercises. These advanced tactical decision aids will form the basis of service systems.
French (Tactique militaire)
prototype pour la fusion des informations tactiques [correct, masculine noun]