English (Nuclear Power Stations)
fusion power plant [correct]
CONT: Fusion power plants may take several forms. They may be used as primary sources of heat, to produce electricity, steam, etc. like any thermal power plant.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
centrale à fusion nucléaire [feminine noun]