English (Petrography)
mantle lherzolite [correct]
CONT: An alternative view is that the chromitites as well as the harzburgites are the refractory residua of partial melting of mantle lherzolite ...
French (Pétrographie)
lherzolite mantellique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On a [...] proposé que les chromitites de même que les harzburgites puissent constituer les résidus réfractaires de la fusion partielle d’une lherzolite mantellique [...]