English (Geochemistry)
refractory residua [correct, plural]
CONT: An alternative view is that the chromitites as well as the harzburgites are the refractory residua of partial melting of mantle lherzolite ...
OBS: residua : plural of residuum.
French (Géochimie)
résidus réfractaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: On a [...] proposé que les chromitites de même que les harzburgites puissent constituer les résidus réfractaires de la fusion partielle d’une lherzolite mantellique [...]