English (Petrography)
komatiitic magma [correct]; komatiite magma [correct]
CONT: The komatiitic magmas ... were derived by significant partial melting of mantle material.
French (Pétrographie)
magma komatiitique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les magmas komatiitiques [...] sont le résultat d’une importante fusion partielle de matériau mantellique.