English (Union Organization)
successor union [correct]
DEF: A union which succeeds another by the process of merger, amalgamation or transfer of jurisdiction.
French (Organisation syndicale)
syndicat-successeur [correct, masculine noun]; nouveau syndicat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Syndicat qui, à la suite de la fusion de deux ou plusieurs établissements possédant chacun un syndicat accrédité, est substitué aux syndicats précédemment en place.