English (Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
merging of societies
OBS: concentration: horizontal, vertical: forward, backward
French (Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
fusion des sociétés [feminine noun]