English (Corporate Economics; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
vertical merger [correct]
OBS: Mergers of companies with their suppliers or their marketing outlets.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
fusion verticale [feminine noun]