English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Glass Manufacturing)
submerged wall
OBS: --submerged wall separating the melting zone and the refining zone.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fabrication du verre)
mur de poche
OBS: --mur submergé séparant la zone de fusion de la zone d’affinage.