English (Telecommunications; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
sensor fusion post [correct, NATO]; SPF [correct, NATO]; SFP
OBS: An SFP is responsible for establishing and disseminating a LAP (local air picture) to users.
French (Télécommunications; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
poste de fusionnement des capteurs [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; SPF [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; SFP [masculine noun]