English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Restrictive Practices (Law))
completed merger [correct]
CONT: In the case of a completed merger, the biggest concern is that it may be prohibited by the Competition Commission (CC) and an order be made for the target or other parts of the purchaser's business to be divested.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Pratiques restrictives (Droit))
fusionnement complété [correct, masculine noun]; fusionnement réalisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'alinéa 93b) souligne l'importance d’évaluer «la déconfiture, ou la déconfiture vraisemblable de l'entreprise ou d’une partie de l'entreprise, d’une des parties au fusionnement réalisé ou proposé».