English (Foreign Trade)
foreign competitor [correct]
CONT: The extent to which foreign products or foreign competitors provide or are likely to provide effective competition to the businesses of the parties to the merger or proposed merger ...
French (Commerce extérieur)
concurrent étranger [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La mesure dans laquelle des produits ou des concurrents étrangers assurent ou assureront vraisemblablement une concurrence réelle aux entreprises des parties au fusionnement réalisé ou proposé [...]