English (Industries - General; Commercial Law; Trade)
competition action [correct]
CONT: Key marketplace services delivered in 1996-1997: more than 57 600 competition actions (complaints, merger pre-notifications, advance rulings and information requests)...
French (Industries - Généralités; Droit commercial; Commerce)
intervention relative à la concurrence [feminine noun]
CONT: Principaux services axés sur le marché offerts en 1996-1997 : plus de 57 600 interventions relatives à la concurrence(plaintes, préavis de fusionnement, décisions anticipées et demandes d’informations) [...]