English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
amalgamated polling divisions [correct, plural]
OBS: a returning officer may where there appears on the list of electors of a polling division in his electoral district less than two hundred names amalgamate the polling division with one or more adjacent polling divisions in the electoral district. (Canada Elections Act)
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
sections de vote fusionnées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: un président d’élection peut lorsque la liste électorale d’une section de vote de sa circonscription compte moins de deux cents noms fusionner la section de vote avec une ou plusieurs sections de vote adjacentes dans la circonscription. [Loi électorale du Canada]