English (Paleontology)
external furrow [correct]
OBS: Axial depression on exterior of [Fusulinid] test, corresponding in position to a septum.
French (Paléontologie)
suture [correct]
OBS: (...) trace d’insertion d’un cloison à la surface du test [d’un Fusulinidé]