English (Paleontology)
fusulinid [correct]
OBS: Any fossil belonging to one of the several genera of the Fusulinidae; a foraminifer shaped like a grain of wheat.
OBS: The fusulinids are an extinct group (...) The shells are commonly fusiform or subcylindrical in shape and coiled around an axis which generally coincides with the greatest diameter.
French (Paléontologie)
fusulinidé [correct]
OBS: Ce groupe renferme les grands Foraminifères fusiformes (...) Ce sont d’excellents fossiles, très utilisés pour la stratigraphie du Carbonifère et du Permien, mais qui jouent aussi un rôle important comme organismes constructeurs de terrains.