English (Packaging in Metal)
outer steel sheet [correct]
French (Emballages en métal)
tôle extérieure [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: (virole d’un fût en acier; corps) ;Cahier Enviroguide Phénol, tableau 4; IATA.