English (Types of Wood; Biomass Energy)
bolewood [correct]; bole-wood
DEF: The wood provided by the bole.
OBS: bole: the stem or trunk of a tree large enough to yield lumber, veneer, or poles.
French (Sortes de bois; Énergie de la biomasse)
bois de fût [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bois tiré du fût d’un arbre.
OBS: fût : Tronc de l’arbre en dessous des premières branches.