English (Packaging in Wood)
dry barrel [correct]
DEF: A barrel constructed to hold powders and commodities other than liquids.
French (Emballages en bois)
fût en bois d’emballage [masculine noun]
DEF: Fût destiné à contenir des substances pulvérulentes ou d’autres produits non liquides.