English (Packaging in Paperboard)
single lap winding fibreboard drum
DEF: Drum whose body is made from a single sheet of fibreboard with a vertical joint.
French (Emballages en carton)
fût en carton à simple enroulement [masculine noun]
DEF: Fût dont le corps est constitué par une feuille de carton et un seul joint d’assemblage vertical.