English (Packaging in Paperboard)
solid fibreboard drum [correct]
OBS: [solid fibreboard drums:] Bodies must be of solid fibreboard and seamed. The strength of the body at the seams must be as great as in its other parts and the strength of the body and seams must be appropriate to the drum's capacity and to the service it is required to perform.
French (Emballages en carton)
fût en carton compact [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: fûts en carton (fabrication convolute, spirale, en carton compact).
OBS: [fûts en carton compact :] Le corps doit être en carton compact assemblé par un joint. La résistance du corps au joint doit être aussi grande que dans ses autres parties et la résistance du corps et des joints doit être en fonction de la capacité du fût et de l'usage auquel il est destiné.