English (Containers)
raw drum
OBS: A used steel drum which has been emptied of its previous contents but has not been reconditioned for use after its last emptying; or an unused drum which has been damaged or which has deteriorated so as to require reconditioning before it can be used as a shipping container.
French (Conteneurs)
fût non traité
OBS: Fût métallique usagé qui a été vidé de son contenu mais qui n’ a pas été remis en état depuis, ou fût inutilisé qui a été endommagé ou détérioré au point de ne pouvoir servir à l'expédition sans un nouveau conditionnement.