English (Packaging in Metal)
metal drum [correct]
DEF: A cylindrical shipping container, made of metal, single wall, with either double-head (top and bottom), partial opening (for closure by plug and flange), with convex or flat head, or flat full removable-head construction. Usually ranging from 12-gallon to 110 gallon capacity.
French (Emballages en métal)
fût métallique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Récipient cylindrique pour l’expédition, fait de métal, à paroi simple et muni soit d’un double fond (haut et bas) convexe ou plat, avec couverture partielle (fermée par un bouchon et une bride), soit d’un fond plat entièrement amovible. La capacité varie habituellement entre 12 et 110 gallons.
Spanish (Embalajes de metal)
bidón metálico [masculine noun]; tambor metálico [masculine noun]