English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
clean-boled [correct]; clear-boled [correct]; clean boled
DEF: Free of branches, as a tree.
OBS: Used to designate timber with satisfactory length of clear bole.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
net de branches [correct, adjective]
CONT: [...] net de branches en parlant d’un fût ou de la partie d’un fût qui ne comporte pas de branches [...]