English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
direct pressurisation [correct]
CONT: [One of the systems used for the] thickening of activated sludge [is the] direct, total, pressurisation of the flow treated; this is the most common case and is suitable for activated sludge containing 3 to 7 g of dry solids per litre; ...
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
pressurisation directe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Une des dispositions utilisées] en épaississement de boues activées [est la] pressurisation directe, totale, du débit traité, ce qui est le cas le moins fréquent et concernant des boues activées contenant de 3 à 7 g/l de matières sèches; [...]