English (Financial Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
expenditure and revenue G/L account
OBS: G/L: general ledger.
French (Comptabilité générale; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
compte G/L des charges et des produits [masculine noun]
OBS: G/L : grand livre.