English (Trade Names; Agricultural Chemicals)
Printazol total™ [trademark, see observation]
OBS: Printazol total&trade: A trademark of Aventis Cropscience France.
French (Appellations commerciales; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
Printazol total [trademark]
OBS: Composition : Mécoprop(440 g/l), acide 2, 4-M. C. P. A.(60 g/l), acide 2, 4-D(60 g/l), piclorame(4 g/l)(sels d’amines). Usages : Désherbant sélectif des céréales et du riz.
OBS: Printazol totalMC : Marque de commerce de la société Aventis Cropscience France.