English (Symptoms (Medicine))
uremic frost [correct]
DEF: Fine, white, crystalline powder of uric acid on the skin, especially on the face, in patients with uremia, secondary to increased urea excreted with sweat which has then evaporated.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
givre d’urée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petits cristaux d’urée semblables à du givre, blanch tres, sur la peau de la face, du cou ou de la poitrine. S’ observe dans l'insuffisance rénale, lorsque l'urée sanguine est supérieure à 5 g/l.