English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
group G/L account [correct]
OBS: Provides a link with the Chart of Accounts and determines the reporting category for the G/L master records. Categories of G/L accounts, for example, Operating and Management.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
compte groupe G/L [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Établit un lien avec le plan comptable et détermine la catégorie de « reporting » pour les fiches du grand livre.