English (Pharmacology; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
glycemic target [correct]; blood glucose target [correct]
CONT: Glycemic targets must be individualized in the context of shared decision-making to address individual needs and preferences and consider characteristics that influence risks and benefits of therapy; this approach will optimize engagement and self-efficacy.
French (Pharmacologie; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
cible glycémique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cible glycémique préconisée pour obtenir une réduction de la morbi-mortalité est comprise entre 0, 8 et 1, 2 g/L [gramme par litre].