English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
residual rate [correct]
CONT: In the diagram, to obtain a residual rate of 15%, the requirements will be 40 g/m [cubes] of carbon A, 50 g/m [cubes] of carbon B and 80 g/m [cubes] of carbon C.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux)
taux résiduel [correct]
OBS: Sur le graphique, pour obtenir un taux résiduel de 15%, il faudra 40 g/m [cubes] du charbon A, 50 g/m [cubes] du charbon B et 80 g/m [cubes] du charbon C.