English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
recovered grade [correct]
CONT: The Tasu skarn deposit on Moresby Island ... produced about 21 Mt of ore from 1914 to 1983 at recovered grades of about 40% Fe, 0.29% Cu, 2.4 g/t Ag, and 0.064 g/t Au.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
teneur après récupération [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gisement de Tasu dans l'île Moresby [...] a produit entre 1914 et 1983 environ 21 Mt d’un minerai présentant des teneurs, après récupération, d’environ 40 % de Fe, 0, 29 % de Cu, 2, 4 g/t de Ag et 0, 064 g/t de Au.