English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Taxation)
OECD white list [correct]; white list [correct]
CONT: The grey list contains countries which pledged to comply with OECD [Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development] standards on tax matters but which have not signed revised double taxation agreements with at least 12 countries. Belgium, Luxembourg and Austria have joined the white list of countries that comply.
OBS: OECD: Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Fiscalité)
liste blanche de l’OCDE [correct, feminine noun]; liste blanche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'OCDE [Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques] a publié trois listes de paradis fiscaux […] après la décision prise par le G20 de sanctionner les États fiscalement non coopératifs. La première, une liste noire, recense quatre pays qui ont refusé de respecter les nouvelles règles internationales en matière fiscale […] Les deux autres catégories sont les centres financiers qui ont promis de se conformer aux nouvelles règles sans les appliquer(liste grise) et ceux qui s’y conforment «substantiellement»(liste blanche).
OBS: OCDE : Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Sistema tributario)
lista blanca de la OCDE [correct, feminine noun]; lista blanca [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La OCDE [Organización para la Cooperación y el Desarrollo Económicos] retiró a Costa Rica, Malasia y Filipinas de su "lista negra" de paraísos fiscales, que quedó vacía tras el compromiso de estos países a cumplir las normas mínimas internacionales sobre intercambio de información fiscal. [La] "lista blanca" identifica a los países o territorios que han aplicado "sustancialmente" las reglas.
OBS: OCDE: Organización para la Cooperación y el Desarrollo Económicos.