English (Economic Co-operation and Development; International Relations)
consultative mutual assessment process [correct]; consultative MAP [correct]
CONT: In order to advance its implementation, we considered the alternative policy scenarios by the IMF [International Monetary Fund], and the interim report by the World Bank, both prepared in accordance with our guidance provided in April. On the basis of these reports, we carried out a consultative mutual assessment process and developed a basket of policy options to achieve stronger, more sustainable and more balanced growth.
OBS: G20.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Relations internationales)
processus consultatif d’évaluation mutuelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tant les scénarios que le rapport provisoire ont été préparés conformément aux directives que nous avons fournies [...] En nous fondant sur ces rapports, nous avons mené un processus consultatif d’évaluation mutuelle et préparé une série d’options stratégiques permettant de réaliser une croissance plus solide, plus durable et plus équilibrée.
OBS: G20.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Relaciones internacionales)
proceso consultivo de evaluación mutua [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] concebido durante una reunión de Ministros de Finanzas y Gobernadores de Bancos Centrales del G-20 […] el MAP [proceso de evaluación mutua] "inició un nuevo proceso consultivo de evaluación mutua para determinar si nuestras políticas nos permitirán alcanzar colectivamente [los] objetivos acordados".