English (Applications of Electronics; Biometrics; Legal Documents)
two-way check [correct]
OBS: The traveller’s current captured biometric image data, and the biometric template from his travel document (or from a central database), can be matched to confirm that the travel document has not been altered.
French (Applications de l'électronique; Biométrie; Documents juridiques)
vérification sur deux facteurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il est possible de comparer [...] les données d’image biométriques actuelles capturées sur le voyageur et le gabarit biométrique provenant de son document de voyage(ou d’une base de données centralisée) pour confirmer que le document de voyage n’ a pas été altéré.