English (Stationary Equipment (Railroads); Rail Transport Operations)
restricted overhead clearance area [correct, officially approved]
OBS: restricted overhead clearance area: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer); Exploitation (Transport par rail))
zone de gabarit réduit en hauteur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; zone de hauteur réduite [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Par rapport aux gabarits d’obstacles.
OBS: zone de gabarit réduit en hauteur; zone de hauteur réduite : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.