English (Organization Planning; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
sector operational plan [correct]; SOP [correct]
OBS: Elections Canada is divided into sectors. Regularly, each sector must produce an operational plan using a template.
French (Planification d'organisation; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
plan opérationnel de secteur [correct, masculine noun]; POS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Élections Canada est divisé en secteurs. Périodiquement, chaque secteur doit produire un plan opérationnel à l'aide d’un gabarit.