English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Traction (Rail); Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
contact rail gauge [correct]
DEF: A contour which contains all the cross-sections of the contact rail, the insulators, supports and safety devices above rail level allowance being made for certain clearances around live parts.
French (Voies ferrées; Traction (Chemins de fer); Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
gabarit de rail de contact [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Contour qui embrasse toutes les sections transversales du rail de contact, de ses isolateurs, de ses supports et de ses organes de protection au-dessus du plan de roulement.