English (Safety Devices (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
rudder travel checking fixture [correct]
OBS: Install the rudder travel checking fixture under the rudder.
OBS: The source code is MECAR-SE-210E,1972,1,22-01-1,501.
French (Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
gabarit de débattement de gouvernail
OBS: Monter le gabarit de débattement sous le gouvernail de direction.
OBS: Le code de source est MECAR-SE-210F,1972,1,22-01-1,501.