English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
reduced height tunnel [correct]
DEF: A tunnel reserved for vehicles lower than a given height.
OBS: reduced height tunnel: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
tunnel à gabarit réduit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tunnel réservé à des véhicules moins hauts qu’une hauteur donnée.
OBS: tunnel à gabarit réduit : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.