English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Training of Personnel)
action plan [correct]
CONT: By the end of the business year (March 31 for most departments and agencies), the employee's performance is to be assessed and rated by his or her manager/supervisor. ... If at any point during the year the employee's performance is determined to be unsatisfactory, an action plan should be developed.
PHR: Action plan implementation, action plan template.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
plan d’action [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avant la fin de l’exercice (le 31 mars pour la plupart des ministères et des organismes), le gestionnaire ou superviseur doit évaluer le rendement de l’employé et y attribuer une cote. [...] À tout moment durant l’année, un plan d’action devrait être mis au point si le rendement de l’employé est jugé insatisfaisant.
PHR: Gabarit de plan d’action, mise en œuvre d’un plan d’action.