English (Air Transport)
"fan" change of gauge [correct, officially approved]
OBS: "fan" change of gauge: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
changement de gabarit «en éventail» [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: changement de gabarit «en éventail» : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
cambio de capacidad operacional en «forma de abanico» [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cambio de capacidad operacional en «forma de abanico» : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).