English (Prosthetic Dentistry; Dental Surgery)
surgical template [correct]; surgical guide [correct]; surgical tray [correct]
DEF: The translucent acrylic tray used in immediate denture work to disclose to the oral surgeon the area in the mouth which need trimming at the time of extractions and insertion of the immediate denture.
French (Dentisterie prothétique; Chirurgie dentaire)
gabarit chirurgical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Base de résine acrylique translucide, utilisée en prothèse de substitution immédiate, pour indiquer au chirurgien les zones à tailler, lors des extractions et de l’insertion de la prothèse immédiate.
Spanish (Prótesis dental; Cirugía dental)
plantilla quirúrgica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] si antes era necesario abrir la encía para acceder al hueso, ahora el bisturí es prescindible. Con la planificación informática es posible fabricar una plantilla quirúrgica que servirá de guía para 'taladrar' directamente el arco dental sin incisiones, ni puntos de sutura.