English (Stationary Equipment (Railroads); Rail Transport Operations)
restricted overhead clearance [correct, officially approved]; overhead restricted clearance [correct, officially approved]
OBS: restricted overhead clearance; overhead restricted clearance: terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer); Exploitation (Transport par rail))
gabarit réduit en hauteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; hauteur réduite [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; dégagement réduit en hauteur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gabarit réduit en hauteur; hauteur réduite; dégagement réduit en hauteur : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.