English (Stationary Equipment (Railroads); Rail Transport Operations)
restricted clearance area [correct, officially approved]
OBS: restricted clearance area: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer); Exploitation (Transport par rail))
zone de gabarit réduit [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Par rapport aux gabarits d’obstacles.
OBS: zone de gabarit réduit : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.