English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
grooving knife
CONT: Instructions for re-sharpening the grooving knives and a knife template are furnished with each Vic-Groover tool.
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
outil de coupe [masculine noun]
CONT: Les machines Victaulic sont accompagnées des instructions relatives à l'affûtage des outils de coupe, ainsi que d’un gabarit.