English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
chute conveyor [officially approved]
OBS: chute conveyor: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
convoyeur de réception [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (à la sortie du gabarit d’épaisseur).
OBS: convoyeur de réception: Terme uniformisé par le comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.