English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
wide belt [officially approved]
OBS: wide belt: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
courroie large [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (du gabarit d’épaisseur).
OBS: courroie large : Terme uniformisé par le comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.