English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
thickness selecting unit [officially approved]
OBS: thickness selecting unit: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
gabarit d'épaisseur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gabarit d’épaisseur : Terme uniformisé par le comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.