English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
height detector [officially approved]; minimum height detection unit
OBS: height detector: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
gabarit de hauteur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gabarit de hauteur : Terme uniformisé par le comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.