English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
length detecting unit [officially approved]
OBS: length detecting unit: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
gabarit de longueur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gabarit de longueur : Terme uniformisé par le comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.