English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
length detecting circuit [officially approved]
OBS: length detecting circuit: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
circuit du gabarit de longueur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: circuit du gabarit de longueur : Terme uniformisé par le comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.