English (Motorcycles and Snowmobiles; Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
crankshaft installer [correct]
OBS: This device is used to install the crankshaft in a motorcycle motor.
French (Motos et motoneiges; Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Outillage (Mécanique))
gabarit de montage de vilebrequin [correct, proposal, masculine noun]