English (Farm Tractors; Viticulture)
vineyard tractor
CONT: The cultivation of vineyards [uses] a high-clearance tractor capable of straddling one or more rows. Sometimes [they] are ordinary machines modified [but] more often, a high-clearance vineyard tractor is a special machine.
French (Tracteurs agricoles; Viticulture)
tracteur vigneron [masculine noun]; tracteur viticole [masculine noun]
CONT: Les tracteurs spéciaux sont adaptés à certaines cultures ou travaux : le tracteur vigneron étroit, dérivé du standard mais à voie réduite et à gabarit restreint, sert pour passer entre les rangs de vigne.
Spanish (Tractores agrícolas; Viticultura)
tractor viñero [correct, masculine noun]