English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
calibration module [correct]
CONT: The calibration module can be added to INTERAL PlanPro on demand. This module allows you to create your own calibration template according to your needs and even automatically calculate any variations between the reference value and the value entered.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
module d’étalonnage [masculine noun]
CONT: Sur demande, le module d’étalonnage pourra être ajouté à INTERAL PlanPro. Ce module vous permet de créer vos propres gabarits d’étalonnage selon vos besoins et même de calculer automatiquement toutes variations entre la valeur saisie et une valeur de référence.