English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks)
mould loft; mold loft [United States]
French (Chantiers maritimes)
salle à tracer [feminine noun]; salle des gabarits [feminine noun]
DEF: Vaste local dans lequel on trace le plan d’un bateau en grandeur réelle et on prépare les gabarits des pièces de construction.
Spanish (Astilleros y dársenas)
sala de galibo [feminine noun]