English (Optical Glass; Visual Disorders)
drive hole [correct]
OBS: drive hole: term related to spectacle and eyeglass formers.
French (Verres d'optique; Troubles de la vision)
trou de goupille [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: trou de goupille : terme relatif aux gabarits de montures de lunettes.