English (Petrography)
allivalite [correct]
DEF: A plutonic rock composed of anorthite and olivine in approximately equal amounts.
French (Pétrographie)
allivalite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de gabbro composé d’olivine et d’anorthite.
OBS: L’augite, l’apatite et les oxydes de fer opaques sont les minéraux accessoires.