English (Petrography; Metals Mining)
gabbro intrusion [correct]; gabbroic intrusion [correct]
CONT: Titaniferous magnetite deposits ... are most commonly developed in the gabbroic phases at the margins of gabbro-anorthosite intrusive stocks and in the gabbro-diorite stocks, dykes and sills associated with major gabbro intrusions.
CONT: Large ilmenite and titaniferous magnetite deposits related to anorthosite and gabbroic anorthosite metallogenes ... occur as irregular masses and disseminations in layered or massive anorthositic and gabbroic intrusions.
CONT: Many small to medium sized magnetite deposits occur in gabbroic intrusions but the really big tonnages occur in the stratiform lopoliths.
French (Pétrographie; Mines métalliques)
intrusion de gabbro [feminine noun]; intrusion gabbroïque [feminine noun]
CONT: Les gîtes [de magnétite] sont en relation spatiale avec les intrusions gabbroïques [...]
CONT: Dans le Bouclier canadien, le titane [...] est associé aux grandes intrusions anorthositiques et gabbroïques qui vont de l’Archéen [...] à l’Hélikien [...]