English (Geology)
feldspathoid gabbro [correct]; feldspathoidal gabbro [correct]
OBS: Relatively dark rocks characterized by the coexistence of plagioclase (andesine or labradorite), large amounts of nepheline, and a ferromagnesian mineral (augite or litanaugite, olivine, barkevikitic hornblende).
OBS: "Essexites and Theralites" (...), like the malignites, also are feldspathoidal gabbros of widely varied composition and texture.
French (Géologie)
gabbro à feldspathoïdes [correct]; gabbro feldspathoïdique [correct]
OBS: Roches assez sombres, caractérisées par la coexistence d’un plagioclase (andésine ou labrador), de la néphéline en grande quantité, d’un élément ferromagnésien (augite ou augite titanifère, souvent olivine, hornblende barkévicitique).
OBS: "Roches non saturées en silice et à feldspathoïdes" (...) "Gabbros feldspathoïdiques" (...)