English (Petrography)
picritic gabbro-dolerite [correct]
CONT: The disseminated ores consist of droplets, schlieren, and fine sulphide veinlets dispersed through picritic, taxitic, and contact gabbro-dolerite in the lower portions of the intrusions ...
French (Pétrographie)
gabbro-dolérite picritique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La minéralisation disséminée consiste en gouttelettes, schlierens et fins filonnets de sulfures dispersés dans les unités de gabbro-dolérite picritique, de gabbro-dolérite taxitique et de gabbro-dolérite de contact de la partie inférieure des intrusions [...]