English (Metals Mining)
sulphide veinlet [correct]; sulfide veinlet [correct]; sulphide stringer [correct]; sulfide stringer [correct]; stringer of sulphide [correct]; stringer of sulfide [correct]
CONT: The disseminated ores consist of droplets, schlieren, and fine sulphide veinlets dispersed through picritic, taxitic, and contact gabbro-dolerite in the lower portions of the intrusions ...
French (Mines métalliques)
filonnet de sulfures [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La minéralisation disséminée consiste en gouttelettes, schlierens et fins filonnets de sulfures dispersés dans les unités de gabbro-dolérite picritique, de gabbro-dolérite taxitique et de gabbro-dolérite de contact de la partie inférieure des intrusions [...]