English (Petrography)
leucocratic gabbro-dolerite [correct]
CONT: A typical intrusion consists of a highly differentiated main sill that passes from olivine-bearing, melanocratic gabbro-dolerites near the base upward through the succession of mafic units ... to leucocratic gabbro-dolerites near the top.
French (Pétrographie)
gabbro-dolérite leucocrate [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une intrusion typique est constituée en grande partie d’un filon-couche très différencié qui se compose à la base de gabbro-dolérite à olivine mélanocrate et au sommet de gabbro-dolérite leucocrate; entre ces deux termes on peut observer toute la succession d’unités mafiques [...]