English (Merchandising Techniques; The Product (Marketing); Sales (Marketing))
display basket
DEF: Large basket within a store used for displaying products for sale.
OBS: The term "display basket" and its definition were reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Techniques marchandes; Produit (Commercialisation); Vente)
gabion [masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un établissement, grand panier dans lequel sont placés les produits offerts.
OBS: Le terme «gabion» et la définition ont été extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Técnicas mercantiles; Producto (Comercialización); Ventas (Comercialización))
cestón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gran cesta en la que se colocan productos en oferta en un establecimiento.
OBS: El término "cestón" y la definición fueron extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.