English (Foreign Trade; Internet and Telematics)
Global Trading Web [correct]
CONT: The Global Trading Web creates access to worldwide markets, allowing anyone to buy from anyone, anytime, anywhere. Comprised of many e-open marketplaces. The Global Trading Web provides unprecedented economies of scales for buying organizations, buyers and service providers wordwide.
French (Commerce extérieur; Internet et télématique)
réseau mondial de places d’affaires [masculine noun]
OBS: En fait, «le Global Trading Web» n’ est pas qu'un simple portail, mais un réseau mondial de places d’affaires régionales exploitées par les organisations fondatrices. Le portail pour la région Australie-Nouvelle-Zélande, par exemple, est exploité par Gable & Wireless-Optus, une firme de télécommunications australienne.