English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Boulou [correct]; Bulu [correct]
DEF: One of the major dialect of Fang spoken by the Boulou - also spelled Bulu - a people inhabiting south central area of Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea and Northern Gabon.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
boulou [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte principal du fang parlé par les Boulous ou Bulus, groupe ethnique habitant la partie sud du Cameroun, la Guinée équatoriale et le nord du Gabon.