English (Fatty Substances (Food); Chemical Elements and Compounds)
dika-fat [correct]; dika-oil [correct]; dika oil; oba oil
DEF: The fatty substance of dika-bread.
CONT: Dika oil, oba oil, or wild mango oil is obtained from a tree indigenous to the west coast of Africa.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Éléments et composés chimiques)
beurre de dika [correct, masculine noun]; huile d’oba [feminine noun]
DEF: Corps blanc, d’odeur caractéristique, F : 38°C, extrait des amandes d’Irvingia gabonensis Baill.; [...] contient acides laurique, myristique, oléique.
OBS: «Irvingia gabonensis» se retrouve au Gabon et au Congo.
Spanish (Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria); Elementos y compuestos químicos)
manteau de dika [feminine noun]; grasa de dika [feminine noun]