English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces))
trapdoor one-way function
CONT: A trapdoor one-way function is an easily computed function for which it is computationally infeasible to compute the inverse function unless certain specific information [the trapdoor] that was employed in the design of the function is known.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes))
fonction à sens unique et à gâche [feminine noun]
CONT: Une fonction «à sens unique et à gâche» est une fonction(inversible) simple qu'il est pratiquement impossible d’inverser par ordinateur, à moins de posséder une certaine information spécifique élaborée en vue de cette inversion : la gâche.