English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
mortar box [correct]
DEF: Box in which mortar or plaster is mixed.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
auge de plâtrier [correct, feminine noun]; boîte de gâchage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boîte dans laquelle le mortier ou l'enduit est gâché.