English (Locks and Locksmithing; Corporate Security; Security Devices)
dustproof strike [correct]
DEF: A strike placed in the threshold of an opening to receive a flush bolt, which is equipped with a spring-loaded follower to cover the recess and keep out dirt.
French (Serrurerie; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
gâche anti-poussière [correct, feminine noun]