English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
catch integral with control pedestal
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
gâche solidaire du pylône [feminine noun]
OBS: commande détresse