English (Locks and Locksmithing)
automatic strike
OBS: a strike with a remote control which, through compressed air or electric current, operates a mobile device releasing the latch bolt.
French (Serrurerie)
gâche automatique
OBS: gâche commandant l’ouverture à distance par un intermédiaire tel que l’air comprimé ou le courant électrique, agissant sur une partie mobile libérant le pêne demi-tour.