English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
reverse gate current [correct]
CONT: Current steering diodes. Reverse gate current increases the impedance of the device ("attempted turn-off"). Reverse gate current experienced during a high current discharge event may permanently damage the device.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
courant inverse de gâchette [correct, masculine noun]