English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
reverse gate voltage [correct]
DEF: The positive gate-to-anode voltage for n-gate thyristors[, or] the negative gate-to-cathode voltage for p-gate thyristors.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
tension inverse de gâchette [correct, feminine noun]