English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
trigger [correct]
OBS: (fire extinguisher).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
gâchette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (extincteur d’incendie).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.