English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
gate trigger current [correct]
CONT: Gate trigger current varies inversely with gate pulse width in such a way that it is evident that there is a minimum gate charge required to trigger the thyristor.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
courant de gâchette d’amorçage [correct, masculine noun]