English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Small Arms)
automatic sear [correct]
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance; Armes légères)
gâchette automatique [correct, feminine noun]