English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine currant [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Grossulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gadellier alpin [correct, masculine noun]; groseillier des Alpes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Grossulariaceae.