English (Fish)
Gadidae
French (Poissons)
gadidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; gades [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: (morue, églefin, tacaud, merlan, merlu, lingue, lieu, etc. ) BT-22
DEF: Famille de poissons comprenant des formes marines (morue, églefin, merlan, colin et la lotte de rivière. (Ordre des anacanthipiens.)