English (Informatics; Clothing Accessories)
wearable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Designating or relating to a portable device (now esp. one incorporating computer technology) that is designed to be worn on one's person.
PHR: wearable product, wearable device, wearable camera
French (Informatique; Accessoires vestimentaires)
portable [adjective]; technovestimentaire [adjective]; technoportable [proposal, adjective]
PHR: produit portable, dispositif portable, caméra portable
PHR: produit technovestimentaire, gadget technovestimentaire