English (Fish; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
ogac [correct, see observation]; Greenland cod [correct]; fjord cod [correct]
OBS: Family: Gadidae.
OBS: ogac: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
ogac [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; morue ogac [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; morue du Groenland [feminine noun]; morue de roche [feminine noun]
OBS: Family :Gadidae.
OBS: ogac; morue ogac : noms français commerciaux normalisés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.