English (Fish)
silvery pout [correct]
OBS: Gadiculus argenteus Guickenot, 1850. A fish of the Godiae family living in north-eastern Atlantic.
French (Poissons)
merlan argenté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Gadiculus argenteus Guickenot 1850. Poisson dela famille des Gadidés vivant dans la partie nord-est de l'Atlantique.