English (Genitourinary Tract)
vesiculodeferential junction [correct]
CONT: In the assessment of extension, the major merit of gadolinium is that it allows exploration both of the vesiculodeferential junction on coronal sections and of the structure of the seminal vesicles.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire)
confluent vésiculo-déférentiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le bilan d’extension, l'intérêt majeur du gadolinium est de permettre l'exploration à la fois du confluent vésiculo-déférentiel en coupes frontales, et celle de la structure des vésicules séminales.