English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Irish Gaelic [correct]; Irish language [correct]; Erse [correct]
DEF: A member of the Goidelic group of Celtic languages that includes the speech of ancient Ireland and the dialects that have developed from it.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
gaélique d'Irlande [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rameau du groupe goïdélique des langues celtiques comprenant le parler de la vieille Irlande et les dialectes qui s’y sont développés.