English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Manx [correct]
DEF: An offshoot of Irish Gaelic, this Celtic language is closely related to the easternmost dialects of Irish and to Scottish. It was spoken by the majority of inhabitants of the Isle of Man until the 19th century when it was displaced by English.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
manx [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte celtique de l'île de Man, proche du Gaélique d’Irlande dont il s’est détaché. Le manx est disparu au cours des vingt dernières années.