English (Language (General))
ogham inscriptions
CONT: The history of which may be divided into four periods: that of the ogham inscriptions, probably AD 300-500.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
inscriptions ogamiques [feminine noun]
CONT: Le gaélique est attesté depuis le 5e siècle de notre ère par de brèves inscriptions dites ogamiques en Irlande et au pays de Galles.