English (Television Arts)
TV bloopers [correct, plural]; television bloopers [correct, plural]
DEF: A television special or the presentation of the mistakes or embarrassing situations that happened during the making of a film or the filming of a sequence for a television program.
OBS: In English, the plural form stands for the sequence or grouping of bloopers.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
bêtisier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Montage réalisé à partir de séquences ratées.
OBS: Un bêtisier comprend une série de «gaffes de tournage» ou d’«erreurs de tournage» commises en tournant un film ou une séquence télévisuelle.