English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
loading pole [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
gaffe de chargement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; perche de chargement [feminine noun]
OBS: gaffe de chargement-terme uniformisé par le CUTA-Hélicoptères.