English (Penal Law; International Relations)
international coordination [correct]
CONT: To assist in international coordination, the G-7 leaders in 1989 set up an inter-governmental body known as the Financial Action Task Force on Money Laundering (FATF), of which 26 states, including Canada, and two regional organisations (the European Commission and the Gulf Cooperation Council) are now members.
French (Droit pénal; Relations internationales)
coordination internationale [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour favoriser la coordination internationale, les leaders du G7 ont décidé, en 1989, de former un organisme international du nom de Groupe d’action financière sur le blanchiment des capitaux(GAFI), dont 26 pays sont désormais membres(6), notamment le Canada et deux organisations régionales(la Commission européenne et le Conseil de coopération du Golfe).