English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
gag bit [correct]
DEF: Any bit with rounded cheekpieces passing through holes in the bit rings, or rollers, pulleys etc., its primary purpose being to raise the head.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
filet releveur [correct, masculine noun]; gag [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
filete para ahogador [correct, masculine noun]; ahogador [correct, masculine noun]