English (Botany)
blanket flower [correct]; gaillardia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: gaillardia: the scientific name is commonly used to designate this plant.
French (Botanique)
gaillarde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Astéracées.