English (Gold and Silver Mining)
argentiferous [correct]; argentian [correct]; silver-bearing [correct]
DEF: Bearing or producing silver.
PHR: Silver-bearing vein.
French (Mines d'or et d'argent)
argentifère [correct]
DEF: Qui contient de l’argent, dont on extrait de l’argent.
PHR: Filon argentifère.
PHR: Galène argentifère.
Spanish (Minas de oro y de plata)
argentífero [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dícese de los minerales que contienen plata.
CONT: Una mena de plomo argentífero.