English (Mineralogy)
cuproplumbite [correct]
OBS: Sulfide of lead and copper ... Probably a mixture.
French (Minéralogie)
cuproplumbite [correct, feminine noun]; cuproplombite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mélange naturel isomorphe de covelline et de galène.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
cuproplumbita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mineral en el que se hallan mezcladas la calcosina y la galena.