English (Mineralogy)
skeletal crystal [correct]; skeleton crystal [correct]
DEF: A crystal that has an inner structure with planes and open spaces.
OBS: skeletal crystal: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Skeletal galena crystal.
French (Minéralogie)
cristal squelettique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cristal présentant des cavités régulières.
OBS: cristal squelettique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Cristal squelettique de galène.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
cristal esquelético [masculine noun]