English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Galerina stylifera [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Cortinariaceae.
OBS: Galerina stylifera: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
galérine à cystides pointues [correct, feminine noun]; galère visqueuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Cortinariaceae.