English (Interior Design)
covered mall
DEF: ... a covered or roofed area in which the least horizontal dimension is 30 ft or more and which is used as a pedestrian thoroughfare to connect two or more buildings.
French (Architecture d'intérieurs)
galerie intérieure [feminine noun]
CONT: Elle [station de ski] possède elle aussi une galerie commerciale intérieure et contient 2 500 lits.