English (Applications of Electronics; Biometrics)
score [correct]
DEF: A number on a scale from low to high, measuring the success [with which] a biometric probe record (the person being searched for) matches a particular gallery record (a person previously enrolled).
French (Applications de l'électronique; Biométrie)
score [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre, sur une échelle ascendante, qui mesure le degré de coïncidence entre l'enregistrement d’une sonde biométrique(personne dont on cherche à établir l'identité) et un certain enregistrement de la galerie(personne enrôlée précédemment).