English (Foreign Trade; Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting)
common purchasing agency [correct]
CONT: In a few special cases, acquisition of specialized items could not be appropriately undertaken by a common purchasing agency: works of art for the National Gallery or an accession to the collection of the National Museum are obvious examples.
French (Commerce extérieur; Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques)
organisme d’achat commun [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe certains cas où l'acquisition d’articles bien particuliers ne pourrait se faire par l'entremise d’un organisme d’achat commun; les œuvres d’art destinées à la Galerie nationale ou les pièces ajoutées à la collection du Musée national en sont des exemples manifestes.