English (Building Ventilation; Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
fan drift [correct]
OBS: fan drift: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Ventilation (Construction); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
galerie de ventilation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: galerie de ventilation : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.