English (Ship and Boat Parts; Shipbuilding Yards and Docks)
gallery [correct, noun]
DEF: A balcony built outside the body of a ship, at the stern ... or at the quarters ...
PHR: stern-gallery, quarter-gallery
French (Parties des bateaux; Chantiers maritimes)
galerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plateforme entourée d’une balustrade, qui fait saillie sur la façade d’un bâtiment et à laquelle on peut accéder de l’intérieur par une ou plusieurs ouvertures.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Astilleros y dársenas)
galería [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Balcón que se encuentra ubicado a uno y otro lado de la popa de una embarcación.