English (Photography; Internet and Telematics)
photo gallery [correct]
OBS: An element found on Government of Canada websites.
French (Photographie; Internet et télématique)
galerie de photos [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Élément qui se trouve sur les sites Web du gouvernement du Canada.